Committee Chairs

Committee Chairpersons 2017-18

Committee Chair Descriptions

Art Literacy – ​ Cynthia Hedgecock & Angeliou Hafer

Art & Culture Night – Susan Kalis

Bingo Night – Jason Ashley

Birthday Board – Angeliou Hafer

Book Fair – Laura Yarnell

Box Tops/Labels for Education – Angeliou Hafer

Clothes Closet – Laura Harding

Dining 4 Dollars – Krystle Gard

Donuts with Dudes Event – Aaron Sarver

Family Dance – OPEN

Fun Run Committee – ​ Michael Jones

Garden Committee – Debbie Schmidt

Laminator – Christie Savage

Library Liaison – ​​ Karen Sapoznikow

Lost and Found – Cathy Wasnick

OBOB Liaison – OPEN

PTC Newsletter – Kristin Glover

PTC Website- Kristin Glover

Passport – Rikki Strong & Aaron Sarver 

Picture Day – Amy Johnson & Christie Savage

Popcorn – Angeliou Hafer

Reading Incentive – Amy Johnson & Terry Holland

Room Parent Coordinator – Marcy Freddi

School Supplies – Jenny Irish

Science Expo – Karl Meyer

Staff Appreciation – Krystle Gard

Welcome Committee– OPEN

Workroom Trainer – OPEN

3D Printer Chair – Joseph Chung

3rd Grade Math Lab –  Jen Carlton

4th  Grade Math Lab – Emily Anderson & Michelle Hill

5th Grade Math Lab– Melynda Stitt

5th  Grade Party & Fundraising – Melynda Stitt

5th Grade Colonial Fair- Heidi BrownAngeliou Hafer

5th Grade Yearbook- Galina Voloshinov & Kristin Glover

Committee Chairpersons 2016-17

Art Literacy – ​Cynthia Hedgecock & Angeliou Hafer

Art & Culture Night – Angeliou Hafer

Bingo Night – Jason Ashley 

Birthday Board – Hilary Gaines Boudreaux

Book Fair – Rikki & Laura Yarnell

Box Tops/Labels for Education – Angeliou Hafer

Clothes Closet – Melynda Stitt

Dining 4 Dollars – Anita Eng

Directory – OPEN

Donuts with Dudes Event – Michelle Hill & Amy Johnson

Family Dance – Melynda Stitt 

Fun Run Committee – ​OPEN

Garden Committee – Stacie Ayers

Green Committee – Scott Richards

Hiteon PTC Website – Stacie Ayers

Laminator – Christie Savage

Library Liaison – ​​Karen Sapoznikow

Lost and Found – Cathy W.

OBOB Liaison – Scott Richards & Michelle Hill

PTC Newsletter – Kristin Glover

Passport – Rikki & Galina Voloshinov

Picture Day – Amy Johnson & Christie Savage

Popcorn – Rikki

Reader Board – Joe Rhinehart

Reading Incentive – Amy Johnson & Terry Holland

Room Parent Coordinator – Marcy Freddi

School Supplies – Jenny Irish

Science Expo – Erica Ediger

Staff Appreciation –  Betsy Willing

Vision Screening/Hearing Screening – Tami Whisenant

Welcome Committee – OPEN

Workroom Trainer – 

3D Printer Chair – Erica Ediger

3rd Grade Math Lab –  Jennee Vega

4th Grade Math Lab – Melynda Stitt

5th Grade Parent Committee – Erica EdigerBarbra Jorgensen,

 

Committee Chairpersons 2015-16

Committee Chair Descriptions

Art Literacy – ​Cynthia Hedgecock

Bingo Night – Jason A. & Christy Weaver

Birthday Board – Hilary B.

Book Fair – Rikki Strong & Jess H.

Box Tops/Labels for Education – Wendy Fatz & Shannon Duffy

Classroom Coordinator Liaison – ​vp2committees@hiteonptc.org

Clothes Closet – Melynda Stitt

Family Dance – Melynda Stitt & Stacie Ayers

Dining 4 Dollars – Anita E.

Directory – Christy Weaver

Dude Event – Michelle Hill & Amy Johnson

Family Art & Culture Night – Angeliou Hafer

Fun Run Committee – ​Barbra Jorgensen

Garden Committee – Stacie Ayers

Hiteon PTC Website – Stacie Ayers

Laminator – Christie Savage

Library Liaison – ​​Karen Sapoznikow

Lost and Found – Cathy W.

OBOB Liaison – Priscilla Irby

PTC Newsletter – Kristin G.

Passport – Rikki Strong & Galina Voloshinov

Picture Day – Amy Johnson & Christie Savage

Popcorn – Rikki Strong

Reader Board – Steve Harris

Reading Incentive – Amy Eschete

School Supplies – Jenny Irish

Science Fair – Erica Ediger & Stacie Ayers

Staff Appreciation –  OPEN

Technology Support – Scott R.

Vision Screening/Hearing Screening – Tami Whisenant

Welcome Committee – OPEN

Workroom Trainer – Priscilla Irby

3rd Grade Math Lab –  Melynda Stitt & Galina Voloshinov

4th Grade Math Lab – Barbra Jorgensen

5th Grade Parent Committee – Melynda Stitt, MaryPat Janowski, Stacie Ayers, Priscilla Irby